Final results for Assembly of Experts elections

Final results for Assembly of Experts elections

Final results for Assembly of Experts elections

 

 
 
 
Province
 
Number of seats
 
Frontrunner(s)
 
Alborz
 
2
 
Mohammad Mehdi Mirbagheri
 
Mohammad Kazeruni
 
Ardebil
 
2
 
Seyed Hassan Ameli
 
Mir Fakhreddin Mousavi
 
Azerbaijan (East)
 
5
 
Mohsen Mojtahed Shabestari
 
Ali Malakuti
 
Mohammad Taghi Pourmohammadi
 
Hashem Hashemzadeh
 
Mohammad Feizi Sarabi
 
Azerbaijan (West)
 
3
 
Ayatollah Ghoreishi
 
Asgar Dirbaz
 
Mojtahed Shabestari
 
Bushehr
 
1
 
Seyed Hashem Hosseini Bushehri
 
Chaharmahal Bakhtiari
 
1
 
Alireza Eslamian
 
Fars
 
5
 
Dastgheyb
 
Beheshti
 
Imani
 
Seyyed Mohammad Faghih
 
Kalantari
 
Gilan
 
4
 
Ashkouri
 
Ghorbani
 
Ramezani Parvayi
 
Golestan
 
2
 
Seyyed Kazem Nourmofidi
 
Abdolhadi Mortazavi Shahroudi
 
Hamedan
 
2
 
Ghiaseddin Taha Mohammadi
 
Seyyed Mustafa Mousavi Isfahani
 
Hormozgan
 
1
 
Seyyed Ruhollah Sadrosadati
 
Ilam
 
1
 
Mohsen Saeidi Golpayegani
 
Isfahan
 
5
 
Yusef Tabtabaeinejad
 
Morteza Moghtadaei
 
Abdolnabi Namazi
 
Abolhasan Mahdavi
 
Abdolmahmoud Abdollahi
 
Kerman
 
3
 
Seyyed Ahmad Khatami
 
Mohammad Bahrami Khoshkar
 
Amanollah Alimoradi
 
Kermanshah
 
2
 
Narimani
 
Mahmoud Mohammadi Araghi 
 
Khorasan (North)
 
1
 
Habib Allah Mehman Navaz
 
Khorasan (South)
 
1
 
Ebrahim Raeisi
 
Khorasan Razavi
 
6
 
Alamolhoda
 
Shahroudi
 
Alami
 
Ahmad Hosseini Khorasani
 
Seyyed Mojtaba Hosseini
 
Mohammad Hadi Abdekhodaei
 
Khouzestan
 
6
 
Abbas Kaabi
 
Mohammad Ali Mousavi Jazayeri
 
Mohsen Heidari Al Kasir
 
Abdulkarim Fahani
 
Seyed Ali Shafiei
 
Ahmadi Shahroudi
 
Kohgiluyeh & Boyerahmad
 
1
 
Sharafaldin Malek Hosseini
 
Kurdistan
 
2
 
Faegh Rostami
 
Mohammad Hosseini
 
Lorestan
 
2
 
Ahmad Mobaleghi
 
Hashem Niazi 
 
Markazi
 
2
 
Mohsen Araki
 
Ahmad Mohseni Garakani
 
Mazandaran
 
4
 
Amoli Larijani
 
Nurollah Tabarsi
 
Ali Moallemi
 
Seyyed Rahim Tavakkol
 
Qazvin
 
2
 
Eslami
 
Majid Talkhabi
 
Qom
 
1
 
Mohammad Momen
 
Semnan
 
1
 
Mohammad Shahcheraghi
 
Sistan & Baluchestan
 
2
 
Ali Ahmad Salami
 
Abbasali Soleymani Asbukolayi
 
Tehran
 
16
 
 Ali Akbar Hashemi Rafsanjani
 
 Mohammad Agha Emami
 
 Hassan Rouhani
 
 Mohsen Ghomi
 
 Mohammad Ali Movahhedi
 
 Ayatollah Ghorbanali Dorri Najafabadi
 
 Seyed Abolfazl Mir Mohammadi
 
 Mohammad Mohammadi Nik
 
 Ebrahim Haj Amini Najafabadi
 
 Seyyed Mahmoud Alawi
 
 Nasrollah Shah Abadi
 
 Mohammad Ali Taskhiri
 
 Mohsen Esmaeili
 
 Mohammad Hassan Zali
 
 Seyed Hashem Bathaei
 
Ahmad Jannati
 
Yazd
 
1
 
Abolghasem Vafi
 
Zanjan
 
1
 
Abolghasem Dolabi
 
Total
 
88
 
 
 
 
 
 

اخبار مرتبط

Alizadeh reaches semifinals of Asian taekwondo qualifiers

Iran, Afghanistan, India trilateral agreement on Chabahar finalized

Leader receives Assembly of Experts members

0 نظر

ارسال نظر

capcha